Nursery Schedule


Sunday AM, Feb. 17

    0-1 -  Misty D., Anna Grace J.

    2-3 - Esther F., Austin & Melodi w.

Sunday PM, Feb. 17

    Misty B., Cydney C., Melanie R.


Wednesday, Feb. 20

    Elizabeth M., Pat E., Olivia s.


Sunday, Feb. 24

      0-1 - Heather H., Sarah H.

      2-3 - Kelsey F., Addisen P.

Sunday PM, Feb. 24

      Donna W., Jodie O., Angie H.


Wednesday, Feb. 27

       Lauren M., Molly P., Leah & Michelle C.


Sunday AM, March 3
   0-1 - Becky & Nicole S.
   2-3 - Angela D., April M., Vicky S.
Sunday PM, March 3
    No PM Service

Wednesday, March 6
    Carmen A., Katelan P., Teresa B.

Sunday AM, March 10
    0-1 - Kayla D., Brittany P.

    2-3 - Eddie & Becky H., Sandra U.
Sunday PM, March 10
    Kristy & Aleese B., Tabby B.

Wednesday, March 13
    Emily P., Audrey W., Amy K.


Sunday AM, March 17
    0-1 - Jessica B., Tom I.

    2-3 - Summer I., Wanda H., Amanda D.
Sunday PM, March 17
     Katelynne M., Katie B., Rebecca W.

Wednesday, March 20

     Amy & Brooke M., Dawn P.


Sunday AM, March 24

     0-1 - Misty D., Anna Grace J.

     2-3 - Esther F., Austin & Melodi W.

Sunday PM, March 24

     Courtney G., Alisha & Kylie P.


Wednesday, Mrach 27

     Elizabeth M., Pat E., Olivia S.


Sunday AM, April 7

     0-1 - Becky & Nicole S.

     2-3 - Angela D., April M., Vicky s.

Sunday PM, April 7
     No PM Service


Wednesday, April 17

​     Carmen A., Katelan P., Teresa B.


Sunday AM, April 21

     0-1 - Jessica B., Tom I.

     2-3 - Summer I., Wanda H., Amanda D.

Sunday PM, April 21

     Kristy & Aleese B., Tabby B.


Wednesday, April 24

     Emily P., Audrey W., Amy K.


Sunday AM, April 28

     0-1 - MIsty D., Anna Grace J.

     2-3 - Esther F., Austin & Melodi W.

Sunday PM, April 28

     Katelynne M., Katie B., Rebecca W.

Jail Ministry Schedule

                   MEN'S SCHEDULE     

                                   

                   Oct. 2 - Team 4
                   Oct. 9  - Team 1 
                   Oct. 16 - Team 2

                   Oct. 23 - Team 3

                   Oct. 30 - Team 4
                   Nov. 6 - Team 1

                   Nov. 13 - Team 2

                   Nov. 20 - Team 3

                   Nov. 27 - Team 4

                   Dec. 4 - Team 1

                   Dec. 11 - Team 2
                   Dec. 18 - Team 3

                   Dec. 25 - Team 4

                   Jan. 1 - Team 1

                   Jan. 8 - Team 2

                   Jan. 15 - Team 3

                   Jan. 22 - Team 4

                   Jan. 29 - Team 1
                                     
                   ​                 

Team 1 -  CC Manley, Josh P., Ty H.

Team 2 - Nathan U., Wade P., Ricky L., Justin J.

Team 3 - Stacy O., Chris D., Sam H.

Team 4 - Barry Y., Delson H., Doug H., Mike G.





                  WOMEN'S JAIL MINISTRY


Contact Bebee H. for more information           
                                   

               


Nursing Home Schedule


Jan. 6 -  NHC - Team 1 - 2:00
             Callison - Team 2 - 3:00
Jan. 13  - Sterling House - Team 3 - 2:00
              Abbeville N.H. - Team 6 - 4:00
Jan. 20  - NO VISITS THIS WEEK

Jan. 27 - Ware Shoals - Team 5 - 2:00
               Morningside - Team 4 - 3:00


Feb. 3 - NHC - Team 1 - 2:00
              Callison - Team 2 - 3:00
Feb. 10 - Sterling House - Team 3 - 2:00
               Abbeville N.H. - Team 6 - 4:00
Feb. 17 - NO VISITIS THIS WEEK
Feb. 24 - Ware Shoals - Team 5 - 2:00
               Morningside - Team 4 - 3:00 

Mar. 3 -  NHC - Team 1 - 2:00
             Callison - Team 2 - 3:00
Mar. 10  - Sterling House - Team 3 - 2:00
             Abbeville N.H. - Team 6 - 4:00
Mar. 17 - NO VISITS THIS WEEK
Mar. 24 - Ware Shoals - Team 5 - 3:00
              Morningside - Team 4 - 4:00 

Mar. 31 - NO VISITS THIS WEEK



Team 1 - Chad M, Amy M, Youth Group

Team 2 - Richard E., Beebe H.

Team 3 - Cleve W., Amy W., Austin W.

Team 4 - Chris D., Terrie M., Kent O., Seth M.

Team 5 - Ricky L., Robin L., Marie P., Becky S.

Team 6 - Gary,  Inez, & Amanda D.

Children's Ministry

The children's ministry includes Children's Church, Fellowship Classes, and Youth Choir. 

Other Ministries Include:


- Choir                        - Jail

- Nursing Home            - Nursery

- Outdoor Ministry - follow our facebook

page - Lighthouse Outdoor Ministries

Teen Ministry

The goal of the Lighthouse Teen Ministry is to disciple young people to follow Christ. This is done through the weekly fellowship class, nursing home ministry, youth choir, teen camp, and monthly activities.  

Care Ministry

Lighthouse is a church that cares about people.  Through the Care Ministry, we are able to meet the needs of first time attenders and help them become acclimated to our church family.  Through this ministry, we can pray for the needs of others and see God answer those requests.  

Fellowship Classes

Sunday Evening - 6:00 pm

Fellowship classes are a very important part of the ministry at Lighthouse Baptist Church.  Through these classes, members are able to connect with one another and learn about the Word of God.  Classes are available for all ages from 3 through adult.  THERE ARE NO FELLOWSHIP CLASSES THE FIRST SUNDAY NIGHT OF EACH MONTH.

Lighthouse Baptist Church

Care Team Schedule


Week of Sept.16 - Team 4 (Ouzts)
Week of Sept. 23 - Team 5 (Uldrick)
Week of Sept. 30 - Team 1 (West)
Week of Oct. 7 - Team 2 (Cochran)
Week of Oct. 14 - Team 3 (Shirley)
Week of Oct. 21 - Team 4 (Ouzts) 
Week of Oct. 28 - Team 5 (Uldrick)
Week of Nov. 4 - Team 1 (West)
Week of Nov. 11 - Team 2 (Cochran)

Altar Workers Schedule:  

Wednesday, Jan. 16
Nathan U. / Mike G. / Leah C. / Sunday H.
Sunday, Jan. 20
Team A: Kelly K. / Cleve W. / Kim A. / Lucy J.
Team B: Wade P. / CC M. / Tabby B. / Leigh S.
Wednesday, Jan. 23
Wayne S. / Cleve W. / Kim A. / Luch J.
Sunday, Jan. 27
Team A: Mike G. / PJ P. / Candy G. / Becky S.
Team B: Stacey O / Wayne S / Leah C / Sunday
Wednesday, Jan. 30
Wade P. / Nathan U. / Candy G. / Becky S.
Sunday, Feb. 3
Team A: Nathan U. / Wayne S. / Amy /Suzanne
Team B. Wade P. /Kelly K. / Kim A. / Lucy J.
Wednesday, Feb. 6
 Mike G. / Stacey O. / Amy M. / Suzanne E.
Sunday, Feb. 10
Team A: CC M. / PJ P. / Tabby B. / Leigh S.
Team B: Nathan U / Mike G / Candy G / Becky 
Wednesday, Feb. 13
Kelly K. / PJ P. / Tabby B. / Leigh S.
Sunday, Feb. 17
Team A: Stacey O. / Kelly K / Leah C / Sunday
Team B: CC M. / Wayne S. / Amy M. / Suzanne